Privacy
Centre
is your new
privacy policy

Millions of businesses need a privacy policy. Now there's a better way. Privacy Centre is compliant with all the main regulations. It's quick to set up and automatically updates so you can have peace of mind that you've got privacy covered.

Get Privacy Centre free
Placeholder

Your logo

Your privacy

Your rights

Our policies

Contact us

Your privacy respected here

We don't hide behind small print because we understand how important your privacy is to you.

That's why we share everything you need to know about what we do with your personal information. We also make it simple for you to tell us what you want us to do with your data.

We aim to be transparent and fair in all aspects of how we collect, manage and account for your personal data.

Setup, customise and publish in minutes

Setup, customise and publish in minutes

Fast and easy to customise for your unique business and brand.

GDPRCCPAUK GDPR

Comply with the main privacy regulations

Satisfies your need for a privacy policy for GDPR, CCPA, and more.

Auto updates when the regulations change

Auto updates when the regulations change

Peace of mind your policies are always up to date.

Trusted by great companies

InnoleapsSpeakers for schoolsOne Fine PlayStartupbootcampMae CassidyAmondo

Build trust

Privacy Centre says more about you than a privacy policy ever can

Privacy Centre makes it easy for your customers to understand how you handle their personal data and makes you look great.

Auto generated

Auto generated

We use what you tell us, combined with the latest laws and regulations to intelligently and automatically build your Privacy Centre.

Easy to understand

Easy to understand

Privacy Centre rewrites your small print privacy policy into an easy to understand mini-site that your customers will understand.

Always up to date

Save time and effort

Privacy Centre looks and feels like your brand and is securely hosted and kept up to date by PORT.im. Time to forget about your out of date privacy policy.

Set up your Privacy Centre in minutes. Free forever.

PORT.im is the fastest way to generate your Privacy Centre and publish it online. It's free and complies with all the main privacy regulations.

One

Tell us about your business

Two

Customise to reflect your brand

Three

Deploy to your web site/app

Global privacy regulations

Compliance with GDPR, CCPA, CalOPPA, and more

We constantly monitor the world's leading privacy regulations and update our policies to ensure you comply with the regulations.

GDPR

GDPR

EU General Data Protection Regulations

UK GDPR

UK GDPR

UK General Data Protection Regulations

CCPA

CCPA

California Consumer Privacy Act

CalOPPA

CalOPPA

California Online Privacy Protection Act

PORT.im's Privacy Centre is like a privacy policy on steroids!

James Bishop

Founder, onefineplay.com

James Bishop, onefineplay.com

E-Commerce privacy policy generator

Privacy Centre for e-commerce stores

Including a privacy policy for ecommerce stores is not only required by law, but it also optimises your sales by building trust with your customers. Ensure that you comply with the privacy regulations with a Privacy Centre.

Shopify
WooCommerce
Wix eCommerce
Squarespace

Mobile app privacy policy generator

Privacy Centre for mobile apps

Even if your mobile app doesn't collect personal data you will need a privacy policy if your app uses any third party tools that might collect personal information.

Privacy Centre is hosted so you don't even need to operate a web site, link directly from the Apple App Store or Google Play Store.

Google Play
Apple App Store
Google Analytics
Google Adwords

SaaS apps privacy policy generator

Privacy Centre for SaaS apps

Privacy Centre generates a privacy policy that enables you to quickly and easily comply with international privacy regulations like GDPR and CCPA.

To cater for the added complexities of SaaS apps Privacy Centre also seamlessly integrates with the PORT.im Compliance Hub. Compliance Hub is a set of tools and records to manage full compliance with the regulations, simply.

Hubspot
MailChimp
Salesforce
Stripe

Build trust

Privacy Centre builds trust

No more small print privacy policies. People do business with companies they trust. Privacy Centre presents your privacy terms clearly and simply to build trust in your business and increase your conversions.

Verified

One platform

Fully integrated suite of privacy tools

Privacy Centre is powered by Compliance Hub, our fully featured privacy compliance system. If you need to demonstrate compliance, PORT.im has you covered.

Dashboard

What is a Privacy Centre?

What is personal information?

Do I need a Privacy Centre?

I already have a privacy policy. Do I need a Privacy Centre?

What's the difference between a Privacy Centre and a privacy policy?

Which countries require a Privacy Centre?

Where should I place my Privacy Centre?

Ready to get started?

Create an account instantly and publish your free Privacy Centre.

Get started for free

Get started for free

Publish your own Privacy Centre on our free tier, or explore our paid plans

Pricing details

We use necessary cookies to make our site work. We'd also like to set optional analytics cookies to help us improve it. We won't set optional cookies unless you accept them. To learn more, and see a full list of cookies we use, check out our Cookies Policy